Loading…
Welcome to NERIC’s 31st Annual Regional Technology Awareness Day!

Our theme is Embracing Wellness in the Digital Age with a focus on promoting security, privacy, balance and wellness as educators and students navigate today’s connected world.

We hope you enjoy the day collaborating with colleagues and use #TechADay on Twitter to share your experiences!

CTLE professional development credits are offered for this event to those who register through Frontline. This registration step is the ONLY way credits can be obtained. We will have a CTLE station set up at the entrance of the vendor expo.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Peter Goodwin

Peter Goodwin

East Greenbush Central Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Jake Goslin

Jake Goslin

NERIC
Program Coordinator I
JG

Justin Gray

Warresnburg Central School District
English Teacher
KG

Kolbe Gray

Fort Plain Jr/Sr High School
Teacher
avatar for Laurie Guyon

Laurie Guyon

WSWHE BOCES
Assistant Coordinator for Model Schools
SH

Shannon Haegele

Troy City School District
Teacher
MH

Megan Hallenbeck

Gloversville Enlarged SD
School Librarian
avatar for Richard Harlin

Richard Harlin

PPCSD
Director of Technology
DR

D r. Stanley Harper

Salmon River Central School District
Superintendent of Schools
CH

Charles Hartmann

NERIC
Network and Systems Technician
NH

Noah Hathaway

WHUFSD
Assistant Network Manager
MH

Michele Hausmann

NERIC
Program Coordinator
DH

David Hawkins

New Lebanon CSD
Librarian
VH

Vikki Hawkins

Greenville CSD
K-12 Instructional Technology Coach
CH

Cora Heiser

Woodland Hill Montessori
Middle School Teacher
NH

Nicole Holehan

Ballston Spa CSD
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
KH

Kevin Hubbard

NERICBOCES
Program Coordinator II
avatar for Rick Hunter

Rick Hunter

Northeastern Clinton Central School District
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Dave Hurst

Dave Hurst

Bethlehem CSD
Assistant Superintendent for Educational Programs
JD

Joseph Di Visconti II

Canajoharie Central School District
History Teacher
MI

Marc Iorio

Hoosic Valley Central School
School Business Administrator
PJ

Paul Jenkins

Glens Falls City School District
Superintendent
KJ

Krista Jevons

Rensselaer city school district
Elementary teacher
MJ

Medea Jones

Rensselaer City School District
Elementary Teacher
SJ

Sylvi Joseph

Cohoes City School District
Director of Technology Operations
CK

Cari Kassebaum

Glens Falls City School District
Instructional Coach
avatar for Michael Kealy

Michael Kealy

Beacon City School District
Director of Technology
MK

Martha Kerr

Shaker Jr. High School
Teacher
SK

Shanon Kershaw

Averill Park
Computer tech
JK

Jaime Kikpole

Cairo-Durham Central School District
Director of Technology and Innovations
BK

Brianna Kinner

NERIC
Programming Technology Specialist I
MK

Matthew Klafehn

New Lebanon Junior/Senior High School
Principal
JK

Jennifer Knapp

Wheelerville Union Free School
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Christina Kole

Christina Kole

Troy CSD
Instructional Technology Coach
EK

Ernest Kuehl

Middleburgh Central School District
Board of Education Trustee
AL

Amy Labshere

Tamarac
Teacher
ML

Maryann Lazurus

Niskayuna central school district
Computer lab TA
LL

Lynne Lenhardt

Cap Region BOCES
Board Member
JL

John LiBritz

OESJ
Computer Services Coordinator
AL

Alexis Licht

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
NL

Nicole Lindeman

City School District of Albany
Supervisor of Assessment, LMS, FACS and Inst. Tech
EL

Elyse Loughlin

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk
Teacher
JL

James Lovett

South Colonie CSD
Supervisor of Instructional Technology
avatar for Lauren Luckert

Lauren Luckert

NERIC
Program Coordinator II
avatar for John Luthringer

John Luthringer

Queensbury Union Free School District
Director of Instructional Technology
ML

Matthew Lutz

Wynantskill Union Free School District
Teacher
CL

Chris Lynch

Stillwater Central School District
IT director
avatar for Alicia Makenzie

Alicia Makenzie

WSWHE BOCES
Library Media Specialist
LM

Lucas Manny

Saratoga Springs City School District
Information Technology Specialist
AM

Anju Mansharamani

NERIC
Program Coordinator II
MM

Michael Marohn

Sand Creek Middle School
Principal
avatar for Sarah Martabano

Sarah Martabano

Lower Hudson Regional Information Center
Manager, Educational Technology
GM

Gail Mathias

Ballston Spa Central School District
CIO/MCO/Testing Coordinator
TM

Terri McCreadie

Schalmont CSD
Director/Network Admin
avatar for Ken McDermith

Ken McDermith

Shenendehowa CSD
Director of Technology
LM

Lori McDermott

NERIC
Administrative Assistant I
KM

Kimberly McDonough

Albany City Schools
Teacher
KM

kyle mcfarland

Northville Central School
MS/HS Principal
RM

Ryan McGeoch

NERIC
Program Coordinator I
DM

Dawn McGowan

Questar III
Special Education Teacher
BM

B McNeilly

RCSCSD
Technology Help Desk
avatar for Christine McPherson

Christine McPherson

Hudson Falls CSD
Director of EdTech
MM

Matt McQuade

NERIC
Program Coordinator I (E-Learning)
BM

Brian Merchant

Ballston Spa CSD
Technology Coordinator
AM

Amy Merendo

Greater Amsterdam School District
K-8 ELA Coordinator
avatar for Caroleigh Meserole

Caroleigh Meserole

Saranac Lake Central School District
Network Coordinator
GM

Geoff Miller

green island school district
technology coordinator
RM

Ryan Moore

North Colonie Central Schools
Technology Assistant
WM

Wayne Morrow

East Greenbush CSD
Educational Support Specialist
KM

Kyle Morse

Glens Falls City Schools
Help Desk Technician
BM

Bill Murphy

Neric
Program coordinator 2
HM

Heidy Murray

Schenectady City School
Helpdesk Specialist
AM

Amy Myers

Saranac Central School District
Elementary Librarian
avatar for Jenna Myers

Jenna Myers

North Colonie Central School District
Computer Aide
avatar for James Nair

James Nair

Saratoga Springs City School District
Instructional Technologist
AN

Alex Negrich

Broadalbin-Perth CSD
IT Support Specialist
MN

Maura Nichols

Farnsworth Middle School
Library Media Specialist
avatar for James Niedermeier

James Niedermeier

TECH VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Principal
avatar for Bonnie Nobiling

Bonnie Nobiling

Oneonta City School District
Director, I.T. Services
KO

Kristin O'Callaghan

NERIC
Program Coordinator II- Admin Services
avatar for Katie O'Connor

Katie O'Connor

Blessed Sacrament School
Technology Teacher
JO

Joe O'Neill

Duanesburg Central School
Management Information Systems Director
LO

Lisa OBrien

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
avatar for Sarah Olson

Sarah Olson

Lake George High School
Librarian
CP

Carol Pallas

Schalmont CSD
Superintendent
JP

Jeff Palmer

Rensselaer City School District
Principal
CP

Christine Parry

OESJ Elementary School
Teacher
avatar for David Patterson

David Patterson

NERIC
Senior Network & Systems Technician
KP

Kari Pearsall

Saranac School District
3rd Grade Classroom Teacher
MP

Marlena Peduzzi

Hudson City School District
DDC
CP

Charles Pemburn

Hoosic Valley School District
Teacher
MP

Megan Phelan

Germantown Central School
Teacher
GP

Gail Pietrafesa

Shenendehowa CSD
Lead Teacher for Instructional Technology
CP

Chris Pietrantonio

Schenectady City Schools
Innovation & Technology Officer
EP

Erin Piotrowski

Questar III
Integrated English Teacher
TP

Tracy Pramenko

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
avatar for Erica Preston

Erica Preston

NERIC
Training Specialist
KD

Kim Del Principe

HCSD
Computer Education Teacher
avatar for Ryan Proper

Ryan Proper

Taconic Hills School District
Technology Integration Specialist
MP

Matthew Purificato

Schodack csd
Network Admin
AQ

Andrew Quell

Acadia Middle School
Life Science Teacher, Middle School
avatar for Elizabeth Quell

Elizabeth Quell

Greenville CSD
Teacher
avatar for Cheryl Rabinowitz

Cheryl Rabinowitz

The Poughkeepsie City School District
Assistant to the Superintendent
ER

Ethan Race

New Lebanon Central School District
Network Systems Engineer


1 2 3