Loading…
Attending this event?
Welcome to NERIC’s 31st Annual Regional Technology Awareness Day!

Our theme is Embracing Wellness in the Digital Age with a focus on promoting security, privacy, balance and wellness as educators and students navigate today’s connected world.

We hope you enjoy the day collaborating with colleagues and use #TechADay on Twitter to share your experiences!

CTLE professional development credits are offered for this event to those who register through Frontline. This registration step is the ONLY way credits can be obtained. We will have a CTLE station set up at the entrance of the vendor expo.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

R

Rothfuss

NYSUT
Associate in Research and Educational Services
avatar for Debbie McAllister (Clover108)

Debbie McAllister (Clover108)

Cloverpatch/Center for Disability Services
AT Specialist / Special Ed Tchr
TA

Tarek AbdAllah

Troy City School District
Applications Engineer
LA

Leslie Accardo

Lower Hudson Regional Information Center
Model Schools Coordinator
avatar for Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Algonquin Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Kristen Ann

Kristen Ann

City School District of Albany
English as a New Language Teacher
RA

Richard Arket

Mohonasen
Principal
DA

David Ashdown

WSWHE BOCES
Assistant Director for Instructional Technology
JB

Jeff Baker

Questar III BOCES
Chief Information Officer
RB

Robert Barber

City School District Of Albany
System Administrator
avatar for Allison Barkley

Allison Barkley

NERIC
Help Desk Technician
MB

Mike Bastian

Guilderland CSD
Coordinator for Data & Information
GB

Greg Bearup

South Colonie Central School District
Supervisor of K-12 STEAM Programming
DB

David Bechtol

AuSable Valley CSD
IT Director
KB

Kristi Beedon

HFM BOCES
Administrative Coordinator SLS/ IRC
CB

Carla Bengle-Mackey

Gloversville Enlarged School District
Library Media Specialist
TB

Tammy Bennett

Whitehall Central School
IT Dept
TB

Tom Bennett

NERIC
Senior Network and Systems
KB

Kelly Berkau

Berlin Elementary School
First grade teacher
avatar for Anne Marie Bertram

Anne Marie Bertram

NERIC
Manager of Testing and Data Reports
DB

Dania Bianchi

Ballston Spa School District
Tech Coach
avatar for John Bishop

John Bishop

APCSD
Principal
avatar for Jeff Bittner

Jeff Bittner

NERIC
Managing Program Coordinator I
SB

Steve Blais

Rotterdam Mohonasen CSD
Art Teacher
avatar for Virginia Bond

Virginia Bond

NERIC
ISS Integration of Technology Training Specialist
BB

Ben Bradley

Shenendehowa CSD
Teacher
CB

Cheryl Bradley

Shenendehowa
Teacher
DB

David Breese

Hoosick Falls CSD
CIO
TB

Tim Bromirski

NYS OCFS - DJJOY - BETS
Director
LB

Lance Brown

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
MB

Mariana Brunell

Mariana Brunell
Teacher
BB

Britt Buckenroth

New Lebanon Jr/Sr High School
Library Media Specialist
CB

Cara Buckley

RCSCSD
Instructional Technologist
avatar for John Bullington

John Bullington

Shenendehowa CSD
Lead Teacher for Instructional Technology
avatar for Kerrie Burch

Kerrie Burch

Questar III BOCES
School Library System and Model Schools Director
JB

Jonathan Burns

Shenendehowa
Principal
JC

Jonathan Campano

NYSED, Office of Educational Design & Technology
Senior Administrative Analyst
BC

Brett Campbell

Scotia-Glenville Central Schools
Building Tech. Specialist
BC

Barb Candee

CapRegBOCES
Secretary
BC

Bernie Capron

Queensbury Union Free School District
Network and Communications Analyst
DC

Doug Carlton

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD
Library Media Specialist
LC

Leslie Carroll

North Colonie Central School District
Teacher
RC

Robert Carte

Voorheesville CSD
Director of Technology
CC

Chris Casey

Questar III BOCES
Data Analyst
JC

Jeffery Cheramie

Palmyra-Macedon High School
Science Teacher;Technology innovator;eSports Coach
JC

Jason Chevrier

Schodack Central School District
Superintendent
TC

Thomas Ciaccio

FONDA FULTONVILLE CNTRL SD
Superintendent
GC

Gary Cimorelli

North Colonie Central Schools
k-12 Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Heather Cipperly

Heather Cipperly

Tamarac Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
MC

Matthew Cipperly

Brunswick (Bittonkill) CSD
6th Grade Social Studies
SC

Scott Clark

Shenendehowa CS
Teacher & Technology Team
TC

Trent Clay

Glens Falls City School District
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruct
FC

Francis Cocozza

Lake George Central School District
Principal
KC

Ken Colwill

Hoosick Falls CSD
Network Engineer
avatar for Kylie Conley

Kylie Conley

Greenville Central School District
Assistant to the Director of Technology
JC

Jon Conover

Shenendehowa CSD
Teacher
JC

Jennifer Conroy

North Colonie CSD
Teacher
CC

Carina Cook

Albany Leadership Charter High School for Girls
Principal/CEO
MC

Mandy Cornick

Loudonville Christian School
IT Coordinator/Teacher
MC

Matt Cossey

Ticonderoga Central Schools
Director of Technology
VC

Vanessa Cramer

Shenendehowa
Technology Integration Collaborator
avatar for Vanessa Cramer

Vanessa Cramer

Shenendehowa Central School District
Instructional Technology Collaborator 6-8
ND

Nicholas D'Aversa

Capital region boces
Audio/Visual Support Specialist/Lean A Day Tech.
JD

Josh Dann

Saranac Lake High School
Principal
MD

Meghan Davis

Troy CSD
Teacher
SD

Sal DeAngelo

Chatham Central School District
Superintendent
avatar for Hilary Dee

Hilary Dee

NERIC
Model Schools Coordinator
avatar for Rebecca Dee

Rebecca Dee

NERIC
Program Coordinator I
RD

Rebecca DeJesus

Capital Region BOCES School Library System
School Librarian
KD

Kirsten DeMento

Watervliet City School District
Director of Ed Programs, Accountability & UPK
JD

Jeffrey Denney

Scotia-Glenville Central Schools
Teacher
CD

Cynthia DeRubertis

Shenendehowa Central School District
Teacher
CD

Chris Deso

BHBL CSD
Teacher - Building Technology Coordinator
MD

Maria Diaz

Riverside Unified School District
Intensive Behavior Interventions Asst
RD

Renee DiStefano

RCS Central School District
Computer Lab TA
JD

John Dodds

Taconic Hills Central School District
Coordinator of Computer Technology
DD

Darryl Doty

Troy City SD
Mobile Learning Technician
DD

Darcy Dunbar

Corinth Middle School
Technology teacher
TD

Tammy Dunlop

Berlin Central School District
Network Administrator
CE

Carol Eckl

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk CSD
Data Coordinator
CE

Charles Engelhardt

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk CSD
Assistant Superintendent
JE

Jennie Evans

Albany Leadership Charter High for Girls
RTI Coordinator
TF

Tracy Falvo

Burnt Hills-Ballston lake CSD
Director of Information Technology
BF

Bret Fancher

Tupper Lake CSD
Director of Technology
avatar for Linda Fasano

Linda Fasano

Schalmont CSD
Library Media Specialist/Digital Literacy Teacher
avatar for Tia Felock

Tia Felock

Capital Region BOCES
Technology Automation Coordinator
avatar for Jesse Fitzgerald

Jesse Fitzgerald

Niskayuna Central School District
Technology Coach
AF

Amber Frank

Brunswick CSD
Math Teacher
avatar for Amy Fraser

Amy Fraser

Troy CSD
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Michele E. Frazier

Michele E. Frazier

FEHB
Management Systems Specialist
KF

Kathy Fuller

Coxsackie-Athens HS
Business Teacher
avatar for Kristina Fureno

Kristina Fureno

Greater Amsterdam School District
Instructional Technology Coach
AG

Ann Gallup

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
avatar for CJ Gannon

CJ Gannon

North Colonie School District
Health Teacher
JG

Janeen Gannon

South Glens Falls School District
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Sara Gavens

Sara Gavens

Capital Region BOCES/NERIC
Program Coordinator II
LG

Lynn Gavin

North Colonie Central School District Forts Ferry
Computer Aide
DG

David Gealt

WSWHE BOCES
Network Systems Engineer
SG

Stephen Gennett

Broadalbin-Perth CSD
Director of Information Technology
DG

Daniel Gerber

City School District of Albany
Senior Technology Support Specialist
AG

Annesley Gersztoff

Capital Region BOCES
School Library System Director
GG

Georgie Giagni

NERIC
Program Coordinator I


1 2 3